Cart
cload
Spend $x to Unlock Free Shipping to  

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Clensta International Private Limited (“Clensta”) values its customers and respects their privacy.
This Privacy Policy (hereinafter “Policy”) describes the personal information we may collect from you, the purposes for which we collect it, how we use it and when we may share it with third parties. This Policy also describes the choices you can make about how we collect, use and disclose your information. Clensta will not collect, use or disclose your personal information other than in compliance with this Policy.
By using our website and/or making online purchases of products, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as the Site Terms & Conditions. Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without any prior notice. Please check back periodically for up-to-date information about our privacy practices.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

We may collect personal information from you when you save or otherwise provide your personal information to us, such as by setting up a user account and password, logging in as a registered user of www.clensta.com, searching for a product, making an order for a product, providing information in your account (and you might have more than one, if you've used more than one e-mail address and/or phone numbers when shopping with us), interacting with us by phone, e-mail, or through our websites, mobile optimized websites, mobile applications, if any or otherwise or if you complete an entry form to participate in a contest, promotion or survey, at our website. As a result of these actions, you might supply us with personal information, such as your name, e-mail and postal addresses, phone number(s), credit/debit card information, names of people to whom purchases have been shipped, including address and telephone numbers, product interest information and financial information and in certain circumstances, your opinions and individual preferences. We may also maintain a record of your product interests. When you visit our website, we may also gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information may include without limitation browser information, Internet Service Provider (ISP), operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or other device identifiers, location and date/time stamp.

2- Use of Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

3.Sharing of Personal Information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.
We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4. Security Precautions

We have adopted appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of personal information and to safeguard personal information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification, in light of, among other things, the sensitivity of the information and the purposes for which it is to be used.

5.Choice/opt-Out about receiving Promotions

We want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from Clensta or its affiliates, or if you do not want us to use your information to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by email. Please be sure to include your full name and the e-mail address you used when you registered with or made a purchase from us. It may take up to 2 weeks to process your postal mail request, during which period you may continue to receive communications from Clensta or its affiliates. You may also unsubscribe from Clensta Email services by using the unsubscribe link situated at the bottom of any promotional message you receive from Clensta.

6.Advertisements on our website

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

7.Cookies and its use on our website

We may use "cookies" to track your preferences and activities on our website. Cookies are small data files transferred to your computer's hard-drive by a website. They keep a record of your preferences making your subsequent visits to the site more efficient. Cookies may store a variety of information, including, the number of times that you access a site, registration information and the number of times that you view a particular page or other item on the site. The use of cookies is a common practice adopted by most major sites to better serve their clients. Most browsers are designed to accept cookies, but they can be easily modified to block cookies; see your browser's help files for details on how to block cookies, how to know when you have received cookies and how to disable cookies completely.
If you have consented to the collection, use and/or disclosure of personal information as identified herein, please note that you can also withdraw your consent at any time by communicating.

8.Mobile Privacy

When you use our mobile optimized website, we may receive information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. Clensta and our service providers may use and store this information to provide you with location based services, search results, and other personalized content. Clensta will provide notifications only to those customers who accept to receive such notifications. Most mobile devices allow you to control or disable location services in the device's setting's menu. If you have questions about how to disable your device's location services, we recommend you contact your mobile service carrier or the manufacturer of your particular device.

9.Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Puneet Gupta
Clensta International Private Limited
Registered Address: A-148, First Floor, Defence Colony, New Delhi-110024.
Phone: +91 9999371900
Email: info@clensta.com Time: Mon - Fri (10:00 AM - 6:00 PM)

If you need any clarification on this Policy, please email us and we will respond to you at the earliest.